Is Marketside Decadent Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 6 count, 13.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Salt), Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar (Beet Sugar, Cane Syrups), Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid (Antioxidants)), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Peanut Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Egg Whites, Water, Baking Soda, Sal

Check Marketside Decadent Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 6 count, 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Decadent Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 6 count, 13.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go