Is MARKETSIDE, DIJON DILL DIP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES, ENZYMES), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES BACTERIAL CULTURES), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, DILL WEED, GROUND CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE WINE, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARKETSIDE, DIJON DILL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, DIJON DILL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishGarnishing


