Is MARKETSIDE, DRESSING, CAESAR, CAESAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultures part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cultures part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURES PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF REFINED OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, ANCHOVY EXTRACT (FISH), XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check MARKETSIDE, DRESSING, CAESAR, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, DRESSING, CAESAR, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


