Is Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- white chocolate flavored candy coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Red, White, Blue Nonpareils (Sugar, Cornstarch, Shellac, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Artificial Vanilla Flavoring (Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Sugar, Caramel Color), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sal
Check Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


