Is Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- shellac
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Red, White, Blue Nonpareils (Sugar, Cornstarch, Shellac, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Artificial Vanilla Flavoring (Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Sugar, Caramel Color), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sal
Check Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Firecracker Crunch Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


