Is Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry buttermilk
  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate flavored candy coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GRAPE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #3, GUM ARABIC, BLUE #1), GREEN APPLE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], BLUE #1, POTASSIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), ORANGE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW #5, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], RED #3), SALT, LEMON FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #5, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), BLUEBERRY FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1, RED #3), STRAWBERRY FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RED #40, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go