Is Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GRAPE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #3, GUM ARABIC, BLUE #1), GREEN APPLE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], BLUE #1, POTASSIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), ORANGE FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW #5, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], RED #3), SALT, LEMON FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #5, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), BLUEBERRY FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1, RED #3), STRAWBERRY FLAVORING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, RED #40, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR).
Check Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Gourmet Frightfetti Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


