Is Marketside Gourmet Jingle Popcorn, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- milk
- dry whole milk
- whey
- white chocolate flavored candy coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Flavored Candy Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Dry Whole Milk, Whey (Milk), Dry Buttermilk, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Strawberry Flavoring (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Red 40, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavor (Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Sugar, Caramel Color), Green Apple Flavoring (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Fd&c Blue 1, Potassium Benzoate ), Blue Raspberry Flavoring (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Blue 1)
Check Marketside Gourmet Jingle Popcorn, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Gourmet Jingle Popcorn, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Gourmet Jingle Popcorn, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


