Is Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Lettuce & Vegetable Blend (May Contain: Escarole, Endive, Broccoli Stalk, Cauliflower, Radicchio, Red Cabbage, Carrot), Greek Vinaigrette (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Pomace Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Bell Pepper), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Brine (Water, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking))
Check Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


