Is Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- feta cheese
- natural flavorings
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Lettuce & Vegetable Blend (May Contain: Escarole, Endive, Broccoli Stalk, Cauliflower, Radicchio, Red Cabbage, Carrot), Greek Vinaigrette (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Pomace Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Bell Pepper), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Brine (Water, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking))
Check Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Marketside Greek Inspired Salad with Chicken, 5.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


