Is Marketside Grilled Chicken Breast With Butter Masala Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- chicken breast
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid), Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Lemon Juice, Ginger, Sea Salt, Butter (cream, Salt), Garlic, Sugar, Rice Flour, Curry Powder (turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cayenne, Ginger, Cinnamon), Garam Masala (spices, Turmeric, Canola Oil), Cilantro, Cumin, Jalapeño Peppers, Smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Coriander, Nisin Preparation Blend (salt, Nisin Preparation Preservative), Cardamom, Cinnamon, Bay Leaves. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Marketside Grilled Chicken Breast With Butter Masala Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Grilled Chicken Breast With Butter Masala Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


