Is Marketside Italian Style Three Cheese Meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano & asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Lactate, Vegetable Fiber, Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Flavorings, Dextrose, Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley, Maltodextrin, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Italian Style Three Cheese Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Italian Style Three Cheese Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


