Is Marketside Italian Style Three Cheese Meatballs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Lactate, Vegetable Fiber, Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Flavorings, Dextrose, Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley, Maltodextrin, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Italian Style Three Cheese Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Italian Style Three Cheese Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


