Is Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- reduced mineral whey powder
reduced mineral whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Sugar, Glucose, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Dark Chocolaty Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Salt, Peppermint Crush Sugar, Corn Syrup, Red 40, Red 3, Natural Peppermint Oil
Check Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Marketside Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken
Where to buy
Marketside Marshmallow Toppers with Peppermint, 2.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Piece


