Is Marketside Mild Cilantro Salsa, Mild Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMA TOMATOES, YELLOW ONION, CILANTRO, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, LACTIC ACID, BEET POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Marketside Mild Cilantro Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking