Is Marketside Mild Mango Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Light Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness).

Check Marketside Mild Mango Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad