Is Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emuslfier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Peca
Check Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Milk Chocolate Pecan Bark, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


