Is Marketside Onion Blossom Dip, Onion Blossom Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE [CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), SOUR CREAM, CARAMELIZED ONION MIX (YELLOW ONION, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, MILK, SALT], SPICES), FRIED PORK RINDS (PORK RINDS COOKED IN PORK FAT, SALT), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Marketside Onion Blossom Dip, Onion Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Onion Blossom Dip, Onion Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


