Is MARKETSIDE, ORGANIC JUICE SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH & KALE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MONGO PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC KALE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC KALE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check MARKETSIDE, ORGANIC JUICE SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, ORGANIC JUICE SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE, SPINACH & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


