Is Marketside Quinoa Salad with Mango, Hearts of Palm & Piquillo Pepper, 7.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Quinoa, Tomato Pulp, Mango, Palm Hearts, Piquillo Pepper, Tomato Paste, White Onion, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid (To Control Ph Value), Potato Starch, Cumin Powder, Parsley
Check Marketside Quinoa Salad with Mango, Hearts of Palm & Piquillo Pepper, 7.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Quinoa Salad with Mango, Hearts of Palm & Piquillo Pepper, 7.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Marketside Quinoa Salad with Mango, Hearts of Palm & Piquillo Pepper, 7.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


