Is Marketside Sliced Brioche Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm And Canola Oils), Egg, Invert Sugar, Salt, Baker's Yeast, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Skim Milk, Wheat Gluten, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Milk Proteins, Dried Yeast, Beta Carotene Color. Contains Milk, Eggs And Wheat.

Check Marketside Sliced Brioche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go