Is Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • includes milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Sodium Citrate And Salt), Ranch Seasoning And Spices (Salt, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Milk, Soybean), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk)), Broccoli Florets, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Almo

Check Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Snack Pack, Carrot, Broccoli, Cheese & Almonds with Ranch Dressing, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingLunch