Is Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, savory dip in a small refrigerated tub that heats quickly to a smooth, scoopable texture, commonly served with chips, crackers, or warm bread. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor for gatherings, note straightforward microwave reheating, but sometimes report inconsistent thickness, limited tub size, or a salt-forward taste in customer feedback.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cream nonfat dry milk
- medium asiago cheese
- sour cream
- medium asiago cheese blend with garlic
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- +5 more
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, savory dip in a small refrigerated tub that heats quickly to a smooth, scoopable texture, commonly served with chips, crackers, or warm bread. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor for gatherings, note straightforward microwave reheating, but sometimes report inconsistent thickness, limited tub size, or a salt-forward taste in customer feedback.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2%: Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Spinach, Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid [Preservative], Ascorbic Acid [Preservative], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Low-Mositure Part-Skim, Mozzarella Cheese and Medium Asiago Cheese Blend with Garlic (Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Medium Asiago Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, salt, Enzymes], Garlic, Natamycin [A Mold Inhibito]), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Salt Sugar, Distiled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid[Preservative].
Check Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Fully Cooked, Gluten-Free Chicken Apple Sausage 12oz, 4 Count (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Marketside Jalapeno Artichoke Dip
Marketside Premium Ready-to-Serve Spinach Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count
Where to buy
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


