Is Marketside Split Pea with Ham Soup, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- salted pork
- pork flavor broth concentrate
- pork
- pork fat
- ham
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- chicken bones
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peas, Onions, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Sea Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Spices, Thyme), Ham (Pork, Water, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Celery, Carrots, Pork Fat, Sea Salt, Garlic, Rice Starch, Spices, Salted Pork (Pork, Sea Salt), Pork Flavor Broth Concentrate (Pork Stock, Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Sugar)
Check Marketside Split Pea with Ham Soup, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Split Pea with Ham Soup, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Marketside Split Pea with Ham Soup, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


