Is Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onions, Dressing: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Whites, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Sunflower Seeds: Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Bacon Crumbles: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Cultu
Check Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Where to buy
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


