Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lettuce Blend (Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Celery, Radish), Sweet & Spicy Gochujang Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste (Water, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers Powder, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Pear Puree Concentrate, Salt, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji), Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Paprika Powder, Corn Starch), Distilled Vinegar, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum), Puffed Brown Rice, Black Sesame Seeds

Check Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz | Spoonful