Is Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Lettuce Blend (Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Celery, Radish), Sweet & Spicy Gochujang Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste (Water, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers Powder, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Pear Puree Concentrate, Salt, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji), Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Paprika Powder, Corn Starch), Distilled Vinegar, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum), Puffed Brown Rice, Black Sesame Seeds
Check Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


