Is Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Lettuce Blend (Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Celery, Radish), Sweet & Spicy Gochujang Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste (Water, Sugar, Red Chili Peppers Powder, Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Pear Puree Concentrate, Salt, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji), Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Paprika Powder, Corn Starch), Distilled Vinegar, Ginger, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum), Puffed Brown Rice, Black Sesame Seeds
Check Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Marketside Sweet & Spicy Korean Style Chopped Salad Kit, 11.19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


