Is Marketside Tomatillo Hatch Salsa, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Green Tomatillos (Crushed Tomatillos, Trace Of Citric Acid ), Hatch Chile Peppers, Onion, Jalapenos, Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Cilantro, Granulated Garlic, Lime Juice, Green Peppers, Red Chile Peppers, Corn Starch, Dried Cilantro, Cumin Powder
Check Marketside Tomatillo Hatch Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Tomatillo Hatch Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Tomatillo Hatch Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


