Is Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Ground Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Stock, Heavy Cream, Light Cream (Milk, Cream), Tomato Pasta (Tomatoes), Onions, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Salt), Water, Grated Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Sal
Check Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


