Is Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Ground Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Stock, Heavy Cream, Light Cream (Milk, Cream), Tomato Pasta (Tomatoes), Onions, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Salt), Water, Grated Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Sal
Check Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
Marketside Tomato Cheddar Bisque, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


