Is Marketside Turkey Chili with Beans, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- turkey thigh meat
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh Meat, Ground Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Onions, Red Chili Beans, Green Peppers, Water, Cornstarch, Spices, Garlic, Chicken Fat, Sea Salt, Paprika (For Color), Lime Juice, Chili Powder (Spices, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder), Pepper Sauce, Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt
Check Marketside Turkey Chili with Beans, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Turkey Chili with Beans, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Marketside Turkey Chili with Beans, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


