Is Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Malt (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Cultured Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid), Salt, Vinegar, Yea
Check Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Marketside Twin Demi Baguette, 2 count, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


