Is Marketside Uncured Angus Beef & Cheddar Cheese Franks Fully Cooked Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Beef, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes]. Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Vegetable Color, ([annatto And Paprika Extracts]), With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphates, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Sugar, Cherry Powder. Contains: Milk.
Check Marketside Uncured Angus Beef & Cheddar Cheese Franks Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Uncured Angus Beef & Cheddar Cheese Franks Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


