Is Marketside Vanilla Yogurt Fruit Dip, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk & cream
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin), Cream Cheese (Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sugar, Cultured Skim Milk, Vanilla Bean Specks, Contains Live And Active Cultures S, Thermophilus And L, Bulgaricu

Check Marketside Vanilla Yogurt Fruit Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Vanilla Yogurt Fruit Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking