Is MARKETSIDE, WHITE BALSAMIC YOGURT DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, VINEGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE EGGS, STABILIZER BLEND (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN), SALT, CITRUS FIBER, BUTTER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURE, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER.
Check MARKETSIDE, WHITE BALSAMIC YOGURT DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, WHITE BALSAMIC YOGURT DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


