Is Marketside White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery and Pecans, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat (Chicken Breast Meat, Salt, Black Pepper), Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Mustard Powder, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor Dried Garlic), Water, Celery, Cranberries (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate (Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors)

Check Marketside White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery and Pecans, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery and Pecans, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking