Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Markouk Village Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Flour, Salt, Calcium Propionate Agglomerate, Sugar, Yeast.

Check Markouk Village Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Markouk Village Bread | Spoonful