Is Mark's Good Stuff Lone Star Certified Medium Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SERRANO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Mark's Good Stuff Lone Star Certified Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mark's Good Stuff Lone Star Certified Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mark's Good Stuff Lone Star Certified Medium Salsa is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


