Is Marks & Spencer Lasagne Sheets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- not suitable for soya allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods
not suitable for soya allergy sufferers due to manufacturing methods
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour (49%), Rice Flour (39%), Water. Not Suitable For Soya Allergy Sufferers Due To Manufacturing Methods.
Check Marks & Spencer Lasagne Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marks & Spencer Lasagne Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Wavy Lasagne 16 oz
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Lasagne Bag - 10 Oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven-Ready Pasta Lasagne 9 oz
Where to buy
Marks & Spencer Lasagne Sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Sheet


