Is Marks & Spencer unknown Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- buttermilk
- double cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- whey
- white chocolate curls
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Raspberry Jam (12%) (Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E331(iii), Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Dextrose), Wheatflour (Wheat Flour, Dried Gluten, Dried Egg White), Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Dried Glucose Syrup, Double Cream (Milk), Buttermilk (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, White Chocolate Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Raising Agent: E450, E500, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Carrot), Freeze-Dried Raspberry Pieces, Tapioca Flour, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Madagascan Vanilla Extract.
Check Marks & Spencer unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marks & Spencer unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


