Is Marley Beverage Co Honey Green Tea, 15.5 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- hops extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Green Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract
Check Marley Beverage Co Honey Green Tea, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marley Beverage Co Honey Green Tea, 15.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Marley Beverage Co Honey Green Tea, 15.5 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


