Is Marley Candied Ginger 72% Dark Chocolate, Candied Ginger Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), CANDIED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), GROUND GINGER, COCOA BUTTER, GINGER OIL, SCOTCH BONNET PEPPER, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP EXTRACT
Check Marley Candied Ginger 72% Dark Chocolate, Candied Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marley Candied Ginger 72% Dark Chocolate, Candied Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


