Is Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hops extract
- natural flavor
hops extract
Dietitian noteWhile hops are not exclusive to beer, beer is typically made from hops, yeast, barley and water. Thus, unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Relaxation Blend 8Can:chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract, Decaffeinated Black Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Chamomile Flower Extract, Passionflower Extract
Check Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


