Is Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Relaxation Blend 8Can:chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract, Decaffeinated Black Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Chamomile Flower Extract, Passionflower Extract

Check Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marley Mellow Mood Black Tea Peach Raspberry, 15.5 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast