Is Marlow, Fancy Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • hazelnuts roasted in peanut
  • peanuts

hazelnuts roasted in peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cashews, Brazils, Almonds, Pecans, Hazelnuts Roasted In Peanut & Or Cottonseed & Or Sunflowerseed & Or Canola Oil, Salt

Check Marlow, Fancy Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing