Is Marlow, Fancy Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts roasted in peanut
- almonds
- pecans
- cashews
hazelnuts roasted in peanut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cashews, Brazils, Almonds, Pecans, Hazelnuts Roasted In Peanut & Or Cottonseed & Or Sunflowerseed & Or Canola Oil, Salt
Check Marlow, Fancy Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marlow, Fancy Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


