Is Marlow Gummi Raspberries Candy, Gummi Raspberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caruba wax bees wax artificial flavor colors fd&c red 40
caruba wax bees wax artificial flavor colors fd&c red 40
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, (HALAL), FRUIT JUISE, CONCERTANE (1.66%) AIDITY (CITRIC ACID), GAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL PALM CARNEL, CARUBA WAX BEES WAX ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR COLORS FD&C RED #40)
Check Marlow Gummi Raspberries Candy, Gummi Raspberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marlow Gummi Raspberries Candy, Gummi Raspberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


