Is Marmalade Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Reduced Sugar Fine Cut Orange Marmalade Orange, Glucose-fructose Syru, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Potassium Sorbate), Prepared With 37G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 42G Per 100G
Check Marmalade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmalade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


