Is Мармелад Белёвский Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caloric/energy value in 100 g of product 304
caloric/energy value in 100 g of product 304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Syrup, Apple Pectin, Citric Acid, Concentrated Juices (Blackcurrant, Cranberry, Raspberry), Nutritional Value 100 G Of The Product: Carbohydrates - 76, G, Caloric/energy Value In 100 G Of Product 304
Check Мармелад Белёвский against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Мармелад Белёвский in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


